2010-07-30 – Castle Party 2010

29.07 – CZWARTEK
BEATS’N’FREAKS NIGHT
Stare Kino, start: 21:00

CHRISTBLOOD (pl) – live
Leszek Rakowski (pl, Castle Party on Open FM) – hits from Castle Party on Open FM
INFINITY PAIN (pl) – freak show
RED EMPREZ (pl) – live
DUSK WATCH (pl, side project of Betrayal [Deathcamp Project]) – live act
DE/VISION (de) – dj set
dj Horrid & dj Tendrill (pl, Vicious Night, Fetish Fucktory) – indie electro, d’n’b, psychedelic trance, industrial rock, dark electro, electronica
dj Moon & djane Rush (pl, Generation of Rain) – ebm, electro-industrial, dark rave

FROM DUSK TILL DAWN
Hacjenda Club, start: 20:00

dj piTer (pl, Danse Macabre) – electro, clash, disco, ebm, alternative
MONOLIGHT (pl, side project of d’Archangel & Co.In.) – live
GORTHAUR (pl) – live
dj Rex Rotten (pl, Program Electro-Robot) – pure fucking electro, electro-industrial, tbm
dj Maniac (pl, Wave Messenger) – ebm, synth, electro

30.07 – PIĄTEK
KONCERTY
Zamek, start: 17:00

GRAY/SCALE (ua)
THE VIOLET TRIBE (de, music & bellydance project)
WIEŻE FABRYK (pl)
OTTO DIX (ru)
ŻYWIOŁAK (pl)
FAITH AND THE MUSE (us, exclusive acoustic show)
THE BEAUTY OF GEMINA (ch)
QNTAL (de)

SPECIAL CONCERT – BACIO DI TOSCA (de)
St. Jadwiga Church, start: 20:00

UNITED COLOURS OF DARK
Stare Kino, start: 21:00

C.H. DISTRICT (pl) – live act
djane Endżi (pl, Back To Violator, Front Industrial) – synth pop, future pop, dark electro, ebm, tbm, indie
dj Absinth & dj Carl (pl, Depresja Manekina) – fotn, old school goth, retro, disco noire
dj Rafaelo (pl, SDGE) – gothic, dark wave, dark electro
dj Colbe & djane Mroofka & dj Pagan (pl, Nacht im Bunker) – ebm, electro-industrial

BRESLAUER DJs MEETING
Hacjenda Club, start: 22:00

dj Fallen (pl, Fallen Angels Party) – electro-folk, dark/harsh electro
dj Zielony (pl, Mord=X=Fabrik) – ebm, synth pop, 80’s
dj Einar (pl, Mord=X=Fabrik, Nosferatu, resident of Liverpool club [Wrocław], Co.In., monoLight) – dark/harsh electro, ebm, tbm, electro-industrial
dj Cute (pl, Mord=X=Fabrik, Co.In., monoLight) – dark/harsh electro, ebm, tbm, electro-industrial
dj Faust (pl, Fallen Angels Party) – terror ebm, electro-industrial, harsh electro

MODERN GOTHING
Sorento Club, start: 22:00

dj Fairyboy (pl/is, Hard Cock) – electroclash, new wave
dj Agrax (pl) – french touch, fidget house, electroclash
MarKucH (pl, SINusoid Squad) – electro-minimal, indie-electro, tropical industrial

31.07 – SOBOTA
KONCERTY
Zamek, start: 14:30

DOPPELGÄNGER (ru)
CHRIST VS. WARHOL (us)
DEVIANT UK (uk)
THEATRES DES VAMPIRES (it)
THE CASSANDRA COMPLEX (uk)
ALEC EMPIRE (de)
THE EDEN HOUSE (uk, special guest – Monica Richards)
KIRLIAN CAMERA (it)
AND ONE (de)

FIRE SHOW – CHIMERA (pl)
place – tbc, start: tbc

DE::COMPRESS::ION OF F:A:I:T:H
Stare Kino, start: 21:00

JOB KARMA (pl) – live
dj Unknown (it, Darkitalia.it) – dark wave, gothic rock, post-punk, deathrock
dj Thunder (uk, Kryptorium, The Raven, Wrecked Gothic Boat, LVMG) – old school goth, post-punk
dj Full Fathom Five (aka William Faith) (us, Faith and The Muse) – dark wave, gothic, glam-punk, post-punk, deathrock
dj Simpson (pl, resident of Dekompresja club [Łódź]) – synth pop, future pop, dark electro
dj Serafin (pl, SDGE) – synth pop, dark electro, ebm
dj Poldek (pl, Night Watch) – synth pop, future pop, dark wave, dark electro

ELECTRO::EXE::CUTE
Hacjenda Club, start: 22:00

dj ManieK (pl, Danse Macabre) – dark/harsh electro, electro-industrial
dj Silentorder & djane Madaley Selket (gr, Geisterwelt) – dark electro, electro-industrial, future pop, synth pop
dj Angelo (pl, DM Party, monoLight) – 80’s, synth pop, future pop
kr-lik (pl, Controlled Collapse, Clicks) – french-electro, indie, electro-industrial

TRAN(S)CE::NDENTAL NIGHT
Sorento Club, start: 22:00

dj shimbu (pl, SSSound Syndicate) – drum’n’bass, psy/progressive trance
dj Si.D. (pl, SSSound Syndicate) – hard trance
Shadyar (pl, Psychedelic Experience, Long Long Travel, Gloomy Night) – dark/progressive/full-on trance

1.08 – NIEDZIELA
KONCERTY
Zamek, start: 15:00

THE PROOF (pl)
ALVARÉZ PERÉZ (cz)
DAIMONION (pl)
NOISUF-X (de)
FAITH AND THE MUSE (us)
ANNE CLARK (uk)
CLAN OF XYMOX (de)
BEHEMOTH (pl)

STAY IN THE RHYTHM
Stare Kino, start: 21:00

WIELORYB (pl) – live act
dj dRWAL (pl) – electro-industrial, psy/progressive trance
dj MRK (pl) – psy/progressive trance
dj Sthilmann (pl, Electrodelica, +TOG, Merkury Radio) – electro-industrial, future pop, psy trance
dj Frontman (pl, Electroperversion) – ebm, oldschool ebm, electro pop, electro tech, electro-industrial
dj Exxon (pl, Electroperversion) – electronoir, industrial dance, tech-house
dj Bagiennik (pl, Electroperversion) – electro pop, synth pop, future pop

BATS NIGHT
Hacjenda Club, start: 22:00

dj Woodraf (pl, Return To The Batcave, Bat-Cave.pl) – batcave, deathrock, post punk, cold wave, gothabilly
dj Ian P. Christ (de, Remembrance Daze, When We Were Young/WGT) & dj Thomas Thyssen (de, Pagan Love Songs, When We Were Young/WGT) – goth rock, post-punk, guitar wave, dark indie
dj Psycho (pl, Nosferatu) – gothic rock
dj Gothzilla (pl, Vampiriada) – gothic rock, dark wave

DNN FOR THE MASSES
Sorento Club, start: 22:00

djane Nari (pl, DNN Squad) – indie, electroclash, electro
djane Natasza Kreuzberg (pl, DNN Squad) – electro, alternative, minimal
dj DeV (pl, DNN Squad, Digital Sin) – synth, electronic, club beats
DNN Squad (pl) – alternative, indie, electro, synth